The return

By on January 28th, 2015

Our hero emerges from the darkest shadows…after months of surviving everything the forces of evil could throw at him…the battle has turned once again. Battered, bruised and bloodied…but stronger, more determined and thankful for the allies that helped and protected him while he licked his wounds and caught his wits…he returns ready to drive back the forces of evil. The war rages on…

Offer from Regina Chavis.

Track results

By on January 26th, 2015

From Dawson from the weekend. Plus all Northern’s results. 2015 SMAC Indoor Track Championship 1-24-15 Meet Results

Licensed to North Point High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/24/2015 10:55 PM
           2015 SMAC  INDOOR TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP - 1/24/2015            
                           Charles County - Westlake                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
SMAC  Record: # 18-09.50  1/26/2008   Christina Manning, Westlake              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lillian Reese             11 La Plata            17-11.00   17-06.00   10   
  2 Harleigh White            10 Huntingtown         16-01.00   16-08.50    8   
  3 Mallorie Smith            10 North Point         15-05.75   16-03.25    6   
  4 Lorina Clemence           11 Leonardtown         15-08.50   15-04.00    5   
  5 Illexus Paxton            12 La Plata            15-02.00   15-01.75    4   
  6 Keima Charles             11 Great Mills         14-04.75   14-11.00    3   
  7 Kayla Rexroth             11 Northern-Cal        14-08.50   14-02.50    2   
  8 Tamrin Swann              10 St. Charles         11-01.00   13-10.50    1   
  9 Elizabeth Hicks            9 McDonough           13-11.00   13-10.00  
 10 Amy Trembly               10 Northern-Cal        13-08.00   12-10.00  
 11 Connie Young              11 Great Mills         14-05.50  J12-10.00  
 12 Rachel Elmore             12 McDonough                      12-07.00  
 13 Tyra Saverson             12 North Point         12-06.25   12-06.25  
 14 Elisha Roby               11 St. Charles         14-02.50   12-03.50  
 15 Jessica Tolson             9 Northern-Cal        11-08.00   12-02.00  
 16 Cydney Smith              10 Great Mills         13-08.75   12-00.50  
 17 Jordan Davis               9 Westlake            12-08.50   11-07.00  
 -- Azmaree Curtis            10 St. Charles         15-00.00        DNS  
 -- Jayla Greenfield          12 Westlake            14-01.00        DNS  
 -- Kennedy Benjamin          12 Calvert                             DNS  
 -- Jenna Tanavage            10 Chopticon           11-06.00        DNS  
 -- Ceyonna Hogue             12 Chopticon           13-06.75        DNS  
 -- Naomi Inman               11 Patuxent            13-06.75        DNS  
 -- Breanna Perry              9 McDonough                           DNS  
 
Event 2  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
SMAC  Record: # 22-05.25  1/28/2012   Christian Wallace, Westlake              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomas Alcorn             10 Westlake            20-07.00   21-00.00   10   
  2 Elijah Noel               12 North Point         19-07.25   20-10.00    8   
  3 Savion Chisholm           10 Great Mills         19-07.75   20-02.75    6   
  4 Jeremiah Looney           12 North Point         18-09.25   19-10.25    5   
  5 Cameron Moorehead         12 Huntingtown         19-08.50   19-09.00    4   
  6 Kisaun Harris             12 Calvert                        19-06.00    3   
  7 Christian Healey          12 North Point         19-07.00  J19-06.00    2   
  8 Tobias Hurley             10 Westlake            17-09.00   18-09.25    1   
  9 Jacorey Walston           11 North Point         20-06.75   18-08.25  
 10 Greg Leonard              11 Patuxent            18-10.00   18-06.00  
 11 Mike Williams             11 Northern-Cal        17-04.00   17-06.50  
 12 Justin Greene             11 Thomas Stone                   17-00.00  
 13 Caleb Carson              11 St. Charles         18-01.75   16-11.50  
 14 Brant Butler              10 McDonough           17-02.00   16-10.00  
 15 Jacob Rickards            10 Calvert                       J16-10.00  
 16 Chris Trujillo            11 Leonardtown         17-01.00   16-09.25  
 17 Andy Broom                12 Leonardtown         17-01.00   16-08.75  
 18 Cameron Yon               12 Great Mills         18-08.00   16-08.00  
 19 Xavier Blackson           12 La Plata            16-06.25   16-02.75  
 20 Shane Brown               10 Great Mills         17-05.00   15-08.00  
 21 Johnathan Paxton           9 La Plata            14-10.50   15-07.75  
 22 Shane Martin              12 Leonardtown         16-01.25   15-06.00  
 23 Devontay Nock             12 Patuxent            16-05.00   15-05.50  
 24 Andy Chen                  9 La Plata            16-08.00   15-03.75  
 25 Wayne Greenwell            9 Northern-Cal        16-03.25   15-02.25  
 26 Mitchell Courtney         11 Northern-Cal        16-03.50   14-07.25  
 27 Juwan Gray                12 Thomas Stone        18-06.00   14-01.50  
 -- Michael Baker              9 Westlake            17-11.00       FOUL  
 -- Hezekiah Hawkins           9 McDonough           13-04.50        DNS  
 -- Mario Oliva               11 Calvert             17-05.00        DNS  
 -- Bradley Reiber            11 McDonough           17-06.50        DNS  
 
Event 3  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
SMAC  Record: # 38-06.50  1/24/2009   Geranda Williams, North Point            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lillian Reese             11 La Plata            34-11.50   35-08.00   10   
  2 Harleigh White            10 Huntingtown         35-04.00   35-05.25    8   
  3 Illexus Paxton            12 La Plata            34-07.75   35-01.50    6   
  4 Hanna Gutemar-Religard    10 Great Mills         33-02.50   33-08.50    5   
  5 Lauryn Young              10 Lackey              30-07.50   31-00.00    4   
  6 Jordyn Hawkins            10 Lackey              29-04.25   30-09.00    3   
  7 Tamrin Swann              10 St. Charles         29-07.00   30-06.00    2   
  8 Kayla Rexroth             11 Northern-Cal        29-11.50   29-03.75    1   
  9 Amy Trembly               10 Northern-Cal        28-06.50   29-01.00  
 10 Elisha Roby               11 St. Charles         29-04.00   28-07.25  
 11 Jayla Ford                11 North Point         29-01.75   28-06.00  
 12 Molly Mushrush             9 Leonardtown         28-06.00   26-01.50  
 13 Nia Evereteze              9 Great Mills         25-05.25   25-02.25  
 14 Cydney Smith              10 Great Mills         27-01.00   24-10.50  
 -- Jayla Greenfield          12 Westlake                            DNS  
 -- Jordan Davis               9 Westlake                            DNS  
 
Event 4  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
SMAC  Record: # 46-02.25  1/28/2012   Demetris Hazly-Ward, Westlake            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Elijah Noel               12 North Point         43-02.25   43-07.00   10   
  2 Malik Robinson            12 Westlake            41-08.50   41-09.50    8   
  3 Cameron Moorehead         12 Huntingtown         41-10.50   41-03.25    6   
  4 Tre Gulley                10 Lackey              37-11.00   39-08.00    5   
  5 Tobias Hurley             10 Westlake            37-09.25   38-07.00    4   
  6 Jeremiah Looney           12 North Point         40-10.50   38-05.75    3   
  7 Christian Healey          12 North Point         41-11.00   37-11.50    2   
  8 Shane Martin              12 Leonardtown         35-11.00   36-08.50    1   
  9 Michael Dorsey            12 Thomas Stone        38-08.00  J36-08.50  
 10 Jacob Rickards            10 Calvert             37-07.50   36-02.50  
 11 Mike Williams             11 Northern-Cal        34-06.75   36-01.00  
 12 Mario Oliva               11 Calvert             36-09.75   34-10.50  
 13 Ryan Fry                  12 Great Mills         34-06.00   34-07.25  
 14 Kellem Holt               11 Great Mills         34-04.75   33-08.75  
 15 Scott Stevenson           12 Leonardtown         33-03.75   32-08.25  
 16 Mitchell Courtney         11 Northern-Cal        32-10.00   32-06.50  
 17 Alex Eckley                9 Great Mills         31-00.75   32-05.25  
 18 Johnathan Paxton           9 La Plata            30-00.75   31-01.00  
 19 Zach Cousino              11 Calvert             31-04.00   30-02.75  
 20 Chris VanDeventer         11 Northern-Cal        30-04.50   29-02.25  
 -- Greg Leonard              11 Patuxent            38-09.25       FOUL  
 -- Hayden Wright             10 La Plata                            DNS  
 -- Elijah Vaughan            11 North Point         39-01.50        DNS  
 
Event 5  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
SMAC  Record: #  5-08  1/23/2010   Amina Smith, Patuxent                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Caitlin Bowman            12 Northern-Cal         4-10.00    5-00.00   10   
  2 Lillian Reese             11 La Plata             4-08.00    4-10.00    8   
  3 Connie Young              11 Great Mills          4-08.00   J4-10.00    6   
  4 Sarah Deresky              9 Northern-Cal         4-06.00   J4-10.00    5   
  5 Amy Trembly               10 Northern-Cal         4-10.00    4-08.00    4   
  6 Kayla Wells                9 Great Mills                    J4-08.00    3   
  7 Jayla Ford                11 North Point          4-08.00   J4-08.00    2   
  8 Lauryn Young              10 Lackey               4-10.00    4-06.00    1   
  9 Emily Dixon               10 La Plata             4-08.00   J4-06.00  
 10 Ayanna Bell                9 North Point                     4-04.00  
 10 Jordyn Hawkins            10 Lackey               4-06.00    4-04.00  
 10 Erianna Gudger            11 Huntingtown                     4-04.00  
 13 Dejanae Graham            11 Lackey                          4-02.00  
 13 Tyra Saverson             12 North Point          4-04.00    4-02.00  
 13 Brenna Kelly              11 Leonardtown          4-02.00    4-02.00  
 13 Kiarali Bracero           11 Huntingtown                     4-02.00  
 -- Jordan Davis               9 Westlake             4-04.00         NH  
 -- Risako Baba               10 Great Mills          4-00.00        DNS  
 -- Samantha Harrison         10 Chopticon            4-00.00        DNS  
 -- Savannah Cox              12 La Plata                            DNS  
 
Event 6  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
SMAC  Record: #  6-09  1/24/2009   Tristan Benton, North Point                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jacorey Walston           11 North Point          5-10.00    5-10.00   10   
  2 Casimir Tawiah            11 Great Mills          6-00.00    5-08.00    7   
  2 Elijah Noel               12 North Point          5-06.00    5-08.00    7   
  4 Evan Broadhead            10 Leonardtown          5-08.00    5-04.00    5   
  5 Juwan Gray                12 Thomas Stone         5-00.00    5-02.00    3.50
  5 Shane Brown               10 Great Mills          5-02.00    5-02.00    3.50
  7 Christian Healey          12 North Point                    J5-02.00    2   
 -- Michael Baker              9 Westlake                             NH  
 -- Tobias Hurley             10 Westlake             5-04.00         NH  
 -- Justin Greene             11 Thomas Stone                         NH  
 -- Hayden Wright             10 La Plata                             NH  
 -- Eddie Carter              12 Great Mills          5-00.00         NH  
 -- Jonathan Thompson          9 McDonough            5-00.00         NH  
 -- Jalin Phillips             9 McDonough            5-00.00         NH  
 -- Jack Prewitt              12 Chopticon            5-02.00        DNS  
 
Event 7  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
SMAC  Record: # 40-07  2001        Candice Swann, Westlake                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Madison Tonic             12 Calvert             33-10.50   34-00.50   10   
  2 Holly Van Wie             12 Northern-Cal        32-11.00   32-06.00    8   
  3 Alanis Loveless           11 Northern-Cal        32-01.00   31-03.00    6   
  4 Sade Herbert              11 Chopticon           28-00.50   29-09.50    5   
  5 Jasmyne McDuffie          12 North Point         29-02.50   28-10.00    4   
  6 Samirah Brown              9 Northern-Cal        27-00.50   28-09.00    3   
  7 Courtney Hawkins           9 Lackey              29-02.75   28-08.00    2   
  8 Megan Cenate              12 Chopticon           26-00.75   27-11.50    1   
  9 Dia Brown                 10 Huntingtown         26-05.50   27-05.00  
 10 Taylor Miller             12 Westlake                       26-00.00  
 11 Stephanie Morrison        12 Northern-Cal        26-07.00   25-08.00  
 12 Olivia Bell                9 North Point         25-02.50   24-10.00  
 13 Haley Wood                 9 Leonardtown         23-00.75   23-11.00  
 14 Octavia Broadnax          11 Great Mills         20-00.50   22-02.00  
 15 Demisha White             12 North Point         21-11.75   21-07.50  
 16 Nia Evereteze              9 Great Mills         21-07.50   21-04.00  
 17 Mikayla Hinnant           12 Westlake            23-00.75   20-02.50  
 18 Haley Wood                 9 Lackey              23-01.00   20-00.50  
 19 Jasmine Medlock            9 Great Mills         17-11.00   18-05.00  
 20 Jesmyn Greenwood          12 Westlake            19-02.00   17-02.50  
 21 Denae Huff                 9 McDonough           15-02.25   16-11.50  
 22 Amanda Inman              12 Patuxent            19-04.75   16-04.00  
 23 Dana Stottlemyer          10 McDonough           14-07.00   14-02.00  
 -- Shanea Loyd               12 La Plata            28-08.00        DNS  
 -- Savannah Cox              12 La Plata            18-10.00        DNS  
 -- Nia Francois               9 St. Charles         21-11.00        DNS  
 -- Carley Hebb                9 McDonough           20-00.50        DNS  
 
Event 8  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
SMAC  Record: # 55-09.50  2002        Roy Bassford, Thomas Stone               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cameron Yon               12 Great Mills         49-01.00   49-01.00   10   
  2 Nate Mason                12 Leonardtown         44-06.25   45-06.50    8   
  3 Robert Meador             11 Huntingtown         46-00.00   45-00.00    6   
  4 Jake Ottenwaelder         12 Huntingtown         45-03.00   43-10.50    5   
  5 Nick Childress            12 Northern-Cal        45-00.00   43-10.00    4   
  6 Ethan Aus                 10 Leonardtown         42-10.25   43-02.00    3   
  7 Christopher Alexy         10 Huntingtown         42-06.00   41-06.50    2   
  8 Hassan Marshall           11 Thomas Stone        39-00.75   40-05.00    1   
  9 Gregory Robertson         12 North Point         40-02.25   40-03.50  
 10 Datron Moore              12 Great Mills         43-01.50   38-10.50  
 11 Westely Williams          12 Chopticon           35-00.00   36-11.50  
 12 Myles Campbell            11 Westlake            34-09.00   36-08.50  
 13 Terrell Murphy            11 Thomas Stone        33-02.50   35-04.00  
 14 Kyle Nottage              10 Westlake            32-04.75   34-05.00  
 15 Louis Bowles               9 McDonough           31-02.00   32-02.50  
 16 DaMarcus Coleman          12 North Point         34-11.50   32-01.00  
 17 Christian Cunha           11 Great Mills                    31-10.50  
 18 Mike Williams             11 Northern-Cal        30-10.00   31-04.50  
 19 Dominick Colao            12 Leonardtown         27-08.50   31-03.00  
 20 Jacob Likins              10 La Plata            27-11.75   29-07.00  
 21 Brenndan Jacko            12 La Plata            28-05.50   28-09.00  
 22 Caleb Carson              11 St. Charles         33-02.00   28-05.50  
 23 Dj Johnson                10 Calvert             23-00.50   27-04.00  
 24 Alex Ayala                11 Thomas Stone                   26-10.50  
 25 Kyle McCray               11 St. Charles                    25-05.50  
 26 Donte Johnson             12 Patuxent            25-09.00   22-01.50  
 27 Reece Lohr                10 Northern-Cal        23-03.50   21-09.00  
 28 Brandan Stark             11 Calvert             20-04.75   18-02.00  
 -- Devontay Nock             12 Patuxent            33-02.75       FOUL  
 -- Earl Mattear              12 North Point         37-04.50        DNS  
 -- Connor Strickland         12 La Plata            29-07.50        DNS  
 -- Terryll Montgomery        12 Lackey              34-02.00        DNS  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
SMAC  Record: # 9:59.88  1/26/2013   Huntingtown, Huntingtown                  
                         S Osborne, S Athens, C Hooper, K Gorman           
SMAC  Record: # 9:59.88  1/26/2013   Huntingtown, Huntingtown                  
                         S Osborne, S Athens, C Hooper, K Gorman           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 North Point  'A'                                 10:17.11    9:53.74#  10   
     1) Skekinah Hilton 11              2) Kendrah Bullock 11             
     3) Rachel Nueslein 10              4) Valencia McDowell 11           
  2 Northern-Calvert  'A'                            10:25.61   10:14.82    8   
     1) Sarah Deresky 9                 2) Katie Kampsen 12               
     3) Julianne Ogden 12               4) Mary Twetten 9                 
  3 Huntingtown  'A'                                 10:45.10   10:18.18    6   
     1) Kaliyah Gorman 12               2) Bridgett Redding 11            
     3) Kristen Bunn 11                 4) Clarke Hooper 12               
  4 Calvert  'A'                                     11:35.12   10:56.91    5   
     1) Elizabeth Hite 11               2) Carli Stewart 11               
     3) Emily Deyo 11                   4) Alexis Johnson 9               
  5 Leonardtown  'A'                                 10:35.55   11:03.85    4   
     1) Kristi Miluski 12               2) Kassi Boyce 11                 
     3) Tyra Countiss 9                 4) Liana Foianini 10              
  6 McDonough  'A'                                   11:22.05   11:32.74    3   
     1) Isabell Shoptaw 9               2) Elizabeth Hicks 9              
     3) Kiera Tyree 11                  4) Julia Lesko 12                 
  7 Chopticon  'A'                                   11:33.87   11:38.05    2   
     1) Nicole Brown 11                 2) Makayla Kuhnow 9               
     3) Margaret Moreland 10            4) Lauren Fancella 10             
  8 Westlake  'A'                                    11:29.06   11:49.83    1   
     1) Skye Cummings 10                2) Kennedeigh Hairston 11         
     3) Mikayla Hinnant 12              4) Jour'dan Haynes 9              
  9 Patuxent  'A'                                    11:34.13   11:54.22  
     1) Arianna Maine 12                2) Emily McGuigan 11              
     3) Megan Rice 11                   4) Nicole Smith 9                 
 -- La Plata  'A'                                    12:36.79        DNS  
     1) Mikayla Cox 10                  2) Savannah Cox 12                
     3) Elaina Dixon 9                  4) Amanda Kushner 10              
 -- Thomas Stone  'A'                                11:44.28        DNS  
     1) Lyndzi Aulton 12                2) Daikiah Dickerson 10           
     3) Mone't Peterson 10              4) Tyler Shaw 10                  
 
Event 12  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
SMAC  Record: # 8:21.85  1/28/2012   Thomas Stone, Thomas Stone                
                         O Thompson, M Rucker, R Semeon, V Walker          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 La Plata  'A'                                     8:59.75    8:32.39   10   
     1) Kevin O'Clair 12                2) Dorrien Lewis 11               
     3) Derek Peltzer 12                4) Miles Smith 11                 
  2 North Point  'A'                                  8:46.82    8:38.62    8   
     1) Christopher Rollins 12          2) Braxton Hammock 11             
     3) Jonathan Martinez 11            4) Eric Ford 12                   
  3 Thomas Stone  'A'                                 9:03.46    8:57.95    6   
     1) Billy Burch 11                  2) Michael Dorsey 12              
     3) Juwan Gray 12                   4) Alec Delcambre 11              
  4 Leonardtown  'A'                                  9:16.29    9:05.91    5   
     1) Aaron Humphreys 12              2) Matt Baker 11                  
     3) Mitchell Owen 11                4) Samuel Bly 11                  
  5 Northern-Calvert  'A'                             8:59.88    9:07.66    4   
     1) Matt Bennett 11                 2) Jacob Deresky 11               
     3) Dylan Weamert 11                4) Will Carpenter 11              
  6 St. Charles  'A'                                  9:01.61    9:15.89    3   
     1) Justin Plummer 11               2) Isaac Hunn 11                  
     3) Miles Payton 9                  4) Reginald Briscoe 11            
  7 Great Mills  'A'                                  9:29.25    9:18.56    2   
     1) Colin Jonansen 10               2) Ryan Kennedy 9                 
     3) Ian Madden 10                   4) Kyle Kent 11                   
  8 Huntingtown  'A'                                  9:33.87    9:19.35    1   
     1) Makiyah Gorman 11               2) Michael Pettiford 11           
     3) Adam Scrivener 12               4) Ben Russell 9                  
  9 Westlake  'A'                                     9:08.98    9:19.59  
     1) Dominique Marsh 11              2) Trevon Brown 11                
     3) Joseph Greenley 9               4) Devonte Simpson 10             
 10 Chopticon  'A'                                    9:20.62    9:45.62  
     1) Jacob Myers 11                  2) Tanner Haynes 11               
     3) Christopher Stinger 10          4) Phillip N Hogan 12             
 11 McDonough  'A'                                    9:32.52    9:49.14  
     1) Jalin Phillips 9                2) Justin Elmore 9                
     3) Justin DeJesus 9                4) Aleczander DeJesus 11          
 12 Calvert  'A'                                      9:42.66   10:04.68  
     1) Michael Mattson 11              2) Matt McCloskey 12              
     3) Christian Carrero 9             4) Zach Cousino 11                
 13 Patuxent  'A'                                     9:13.82   10:12.45  
     1) Brendan Jones 9                 2) Jackson Sheppard 12            
     3) Thomas Parks 10                 4) Connor Klapper 10              
 
Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
SMAC  Record: # 40.10  1/25/2014   Shania Collins, Huntingtown                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dominique Jeffery          9 Lackey                 42.02      40.50   7  10   
  2 Kiara Parker              12 Westlake               41.15      40.64   7   8   
  3 Mallorie Smith            10 North Point            42.75      41.82   7   6   
  4 Lia Willis                10 North Point            43.50      42.46   7   5   
  5 Kailene Ligons            11 Westlake               44.56      42.75   6   4   
  6 Lorina Clemence           11 Leonardtown            44.28      42.86   7   3   
  7 DaShnae Wilkins           10 St. Charles            45.17      43.61   6   2   
  8 Taylor Erwin              12 Patuxent               44.43      43.87   6   1   
  9 Jayla Greenfield          12 Westlake               44.52      43.91   6 
 10 Karissa Fenwick           12 Patuxent               44.40      43.94   6 
 11 Jada Jackson              12 Thomas Stone           43.69      44.25   7 
 12 Tameka Green              12 North Point            45.37      44.75   5 
 13 Sonyel Williams           12 Thomas Stone           45.44      45.13   5 
 14 Nia Francois               9 St. Charles            46.55      45.27   5 
 15 Ashley Luton              12 La Plata               45.80      45.34   5 
 16 Kayla Rexroth             11 Northern-Cal           46.41      45.61   5 
 17 Saffron Dantzler          10 St. Charles            47.30      45.92   4 
 18 Tara Collins              12 La Plata               46.82      46.84   4 
 19 Rachel Daugherty          11 Northern-Cal           48.18      47.27   3 
 20 Becca Emerson              9 Northern-Cal           46.71      47.32   5 
 21 Chelsea Kibler            11 Leonardtown            47.36      47.41   4 
 22 Niemah Brown              10 Lackey                 47.74      47.69   3 
 23 Diamond Marshal            9 Patuxent               47.38      47.79   4 
 24 Chisom Ojukwu             10 McDonough              46.71      47.91   4 
 25 Tatiana Pfalz             11 Huntingtown            49.99      48.37   3 
 26 Rianna Neiser             10 Chopticon              53.26      48.56   2 
 27 Kayla Wells                9 Great Mills            53.26      48.97   2 
 28 Ellayzia Ward              9 Great Mills                       49.46   1 
 29 Jenna Tanavage            10 Chopticon              49.48      49.50   3 
 30 Chinazam Ojukwu           10 McDonough              49.85      49.57   3 
 31 Kristen Buck              10 Leonardtown                       49.70   1 
 32 Samantha Harrison         10 Chopticon              50.12      50.36   3 
 33 Kei-Shauna Williams       11 Calvert                51.34      50.70   2 
 34 Tiara Proctor             10 Thomas Stone                      50.97   1 
 35 Kayla Proctor              9 McDonough              54.49      53.81   2 
 -- Keybriah Kelson            9 Calvert                             DNS   1 
 -- Kennedy Benjamin          12 Calvert                51.61        DNS   2 
 -- Sienna Pollock            12 Great Mills            45.19        DNS   6 
 -- Alyssa Lednum             11 La Plata               47.08        DNS   4 
 
Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
SMAC  Record: # 34.47  1/27/2007   Corryl Boyd, Westlake                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Michael Williams          12 North Point            36.57      36.18   7  10   
  2 Will Moten                10 Westlake               37.22      36.26   7   8   
  3 Thomas Alcorn             10 Westlake               36.53      36.34   7   6   
  4 Dorrien Lewis             11 La Plata               37.05      36.72   7   5   
  5 Christopher Rollins       12 North Point            38.42      37.08   6   4   
  6 Adrian Porter             12 North Point            38.38      38.25   7   3   
  7 Aaron Holliday            11 Thomas Stone                      38.29   1   2   
  8 Kisaun Harris             12 Calvert                37.63      38.38   7   1   
  9 Jalen Jackson             12 Thomas Stone           38.86      38.66   6 
 10 Corey Hodnett             11 Westlake               38.57      38.72   6 
 11 Jeffrey Burley            12 Chopticon              39.06      38.83   6 
 12 Chris Blanks              12 Great Mills            39.75      39.47   5 
 13 Remy Walker               11 Calvert                40.25      39.60   5 
 14 Jesse Farren              12 Leonardtown            39.70      39.61   6 
 15 Ethan Hillman             10 Patuxent               40.22      39.65   5 
 16 Myckell Ronquillo         11 Great Mills            39.86      39.68   5 
 17 Wilburn Rhodes            12 Thomas Stone                      39.85   1 
 18 Ethan Short               12 Patuxent               39.45      39.90   6 
 19 Cayden Mathews            10 La Plata                          39.95   1 
 20 Eric Clark                12 Lackey                 40.22      40.39   5 
 21 Elliot Freeland            9 Huntingtown            40.85      40.53   5 
 22 William D Hogan           12 Chopticon              41.49      40.68   4 
 23 Joseph Berry              12 Calvert                41.96      40.88   4 
 24 Chad Cartwright           11 Leonardtown            42.42      40.97   4 
 25 Davon Dunn                11 St. Charles            42.85      41.29   3 
 26 Austin Herbert            12 Patuxent               42.03      41.68   4 
 27 Ryan Calhan               11 Northern-Cal           42.48      41.75   3 
 28 Matt Gatton               11 Northern-Cal           42.22      42.13   4 
 29 Quinten Williams          10 Leonardtown            45.00      42.16   2 
 30 Tre Gulley                10 Lackey                 44.52      42.26   2 
 31 Mitchell Courtney         11 Northern-Cal           42.96      42.74   3 
 32 Adrian Paras               9 St. Charles            42.27      43.22   4 
 33 Andy Chen                  9 La Plata               42.87      43.42   3 
 34 Brant Butler              10 McDonough              42.98      43.80   3 
 35 Drew Boone                 9 Huntingtown            44.34      43.86   2 
 36 Justin Smith              11 St. Charles            44.54      44.48   2 
 37 Jaylen Pierre              9 McDonough              47.74      45.40   1 
 38 Jonathan Olson             9 Huntingtown            47.09      45.58   1 
 39 Jordan Allen               9 McDonough              46.17      45.67   2 
 40 Trevor Barnes              9 Chopticon              45.74      47.08   2 
 -- Isiah Tichenor             9 Great Mills            42.86        DNS   3 
 
Event 15  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
SMAC  Record: # 5:09.24  2006        Keely Murphy, Northern                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hayley Jackson            10 Patuxent             5:06.71    5:14.98   10   
  2 Teghan Simonton           12 North Point          5:33.76    5:29.19    8   
  3 Molly Barrick             10 Northern-Cal         5:42.45    5:34.15    6   
  4 Annie Imhof               10 Great Mills          5:37.60    5:36.07    5   
  5 Joslyn Brodfuehrer        10 Leonardtown          5:40.51    5:38.94    4   
  6 Sarah Deresky              9 Northern-Cal         5:49.83    5:41.61    3   
  7 Adrianna Wilder            9 Northern-Cal         5:53.36    5:41.71    2   
  8 Gabby Leget               12 Leonardtown          5:48.03    5:41.81    1   
  9 Kim Gerber                11 Calvert              5:46.89    5:42.50  
 10 Karson Harris             10 Leonardtown                     5:43.17  
 11 Madeline Twetten          11 Northern-Cal         5:48.59    5:43.54  
 12 Marisa McCormick          12 Calvert              5:53.86    5:43.80  
 13 Bridgett Redding          11 Huntingtown          5:57.09    6:13.23  
 14 Tyler Plummer              9 St. Charles          6:19.96    6:19.09  
 15 Emily McGuigan            11 Patuxent             6:15.00    6:19.17  
 16 Lauren Fancella           10 Chopticon            6:07.31    6:19.27  
 17 Makayla Kuhnow             9 Chopticon            6:36.84    6:26.45  
 18 Margaret Moreland         10 Chopticon            6:38.28    6:29.35  
 19 Jour'dan Haynes            9 Westlake             6:32.03    6:32.36  
 20 Ashley Jahed              12 Calvert              6:20.31    6:33.08  
 21 Kierra Clark              12 North Point          6:47.99    6:33.58  
 22 Cassidy Manning           10 North Point          6:44.29    6:41.94  
 23 Arianna Maine             12 Patuxent             6:35.19    6:45.17  
 24 Morgan McGuffin           11 Huntingtown                     6:48.41  
 25 Allissa Temple            11 Great Mills          6:47.24    6:49.01  
 26 Katherine Tyo             10 La Plata             6:41.92    6:52.21  
 27 Kania Jackson             10 St. Charles          7:32.40    6:55.51  
 28 Margaret Arocho           11 Huntingtown          7:05.18    7:04.31  
 29 Elaina Dixon               9 La Plata             7:50.30    8:04.93  
 30 Amanda Kushner            10 La Plata             8:16.22    8:15.50  
 -- Madison Forrest           11 Great Mills          7:04.70        DNS  
 -- Madison Truby             12 Thomas Stone         6:30.90        DNS  
 
Event 16  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
SMAC  Record: # 4:25.97  1/24/2009   Andrew Cerrito, Northern                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Turner Chaundy            12 Patuxent             4:35.92    4:32.15   10   
  2 Trent Herzog              12 Patuxent             4:33.36    4:33.31    8   
  3 Jordan Blankenship        12 Calvert              4:38.57    4:39.21    6   
  4 Jereamy Hall              12 Westlake             4:37.97    4:43.17    5   
  5 Brazil Barrow             12 Leonardtown          4:40.94    4:43.72    4   
  6 Miles Smith               11 La Plata             4:40.55    4:49.49    3   
  7 Ian Madden                10 Great Mills          4:59.26    4:49.69    2   
  8 Adam Scrivener            12 Huntingtown          5:01.74    5:00.53    1   
  9 Patrick Kelly             12 Leonardtown          5:17.56    5:03.30  
 10 Derek Peltzer             12 La Plata             4:58.80    5:04.33  
 11 Zach Walker               12 Calvert              5:05.60    5:04.86  
 12 Billy Burch               11 Thomas Stone         5:05.62    5:06.44  
 13 Tyson Tran                11 Northern-Cal         5:11.85    5:06.97  
 14 Colton Dick               10 Northern-Cal         5:16.67    5:08.63  
 15 Dylan Cillo               12 Patuxent             5:09.29    5:09.25  
 16 Kenneth Jones             11 Huntingtown          5:03.91    5:10.17  
 17 Jett Hall                  9 Westlake             5:03.53    5:10.23  
 18 Nicholas Summers          11 North Point          5:16.17    5:12.38  
 19 Hunter Smith               9 Northern-Cal         5:20.13    5:16.96  
 20 Phillip N Hogan           12 Chopticon            5:15.92    5:17.94  
 21 Paul Fagnano               9 Leonardtown          5:16.04    5:18.47  
 22 Ryan Kennedy               9 Great Mills          5:17.03    5:22.23  
 23 Michael Mattson           11 Calvert              5:17.97    5:23.38  
 24 Cyle Martin               11 Lackey               5:29.96    5:25.05  
 25 Kollin Baer               11 Huntingtown          5:25.07    5:25.21  
 26 Trevon Brown              11 Westlake             5:29.91    5:27.27  
 27 Jacob Myers               11 Chopticon            5:18.39    5:29.58  
 28 Fernando Leira            11 Great Mills          5:29.75    5:32.74  
 29 Justin Elmore              9 McDonough                       5:34.65  
 30 Shaun Hange               10 Lackey               5:42.68    5:43.91  
 31 Jacob Polis                9 Thomas Stone         5:52.64    5:46.75  
 32 Franklin Olmstead         11 McDonough            5:48.30    5:54.66  
 33 Christopher Stinger       10 Chopticon            5:04.87    5:57.85  
 34 Miles Payton               9 St. Charles          6:12.48    6:25.73  
 -- Alec Delcambre            11 Thomas Stone         4:53.74        DNS  
 -- Tyler Stanley             11 La Plata                            DNS  
 
Event 17  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
SMAC  Record: #  8.30  1/24/2009   Shavon Briscoe, North Point                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sydney Williams           10 Lackey                  8.74       8.58Q  2 
  2 Lillian Reese             11 La Plata                8.66       8.62Q  3 
  3 Sonyel Williams           12 Thomas Stone            8.76       8.93Q  1 
  4 Jada Jackson              12 Thomas Stone            9.01       8.89q  2 
  5 Erianna Gudger            11 Huntingtown             9.53       9.85q  3 
  6 Kiarali Bracero           11 Huntingtown             9.84       9.93q  2 
  7 Hanna Gutemar-Religard    10 Great Mills             9.51      10.02q  3 
  8 Sierra Mullen             12 Northern-Cal           10.40      10.02q  2 
  9 Kiara Deloatch            10 Great Mills            10.03      10.10   1 
 10 Jordyn Taylor             11 Huntingtown            10.06      10.52   1 
 11 Kristen Buck              10 Leonardtown            11.08      10.65   1 
 12 Ardajah Jones             12 North Point            10.75      10.73   3 
 13 Elisha Roby               11 St. Charles            11.02      10.94   1 
 14 Alexis Abney              12 Northern-Cal           11.57      11.04   3 
 15 Ayanna Weems              12 Leonardtown            10.79      11.19   3 
 16 Nicole Smith               9 Patuxent               11.08      11.36   2 
 17 Kayla Proctor              9 McDonough              11.54      11.54   3 
 18 Ellayzia Ward              9 Great Mills            11.64      11.71   2 
 19 Kristy Stine              10 La Plata               11.69      11.86   2 
 20 Victoria Null             12 Chopticon              12.53      12.08   1 
 21 Madison Burnett            9 Northern-Cal           12.38      12.71   1 
 -- Tamrin Swann              10 St. Charles            11.01        DNS   2 
 -- Alyssa Lednum             11 La Plata                8.83        DNS   1 
 -- Azmaree Curtis            10 St. Charles            11.67        DNS   3 
 
Event 17  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
SMAC  Record: #  8.30  1/24/2009   Shavon Briscoe, North Point                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sydney Williams           10 Lackey                  8.58       8.37   10   
  2 Sonyel Williams           12 Thomas Stone            8.93       8.82    8   
  3 Jada Jackson              12 Thomas Stone            8.89       8.87    6   
  4 Hanna Gutemar-Religard    10 Great Mills            10.02       9.54    5   
  5 Erianna Gudger            11 Huntingtown             9.85       9.85    4   
  6 Kiarali Bracero           11 Huntingtown             9.93      10.24    3   
 -- Lillian Reese             11 La Plata                8.62         FS  
 -- Sierra Mullen             12 Northern-Cal           10.02        DNS  
 
Event 18  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
SMAC  Record: #  7.57  1/26/2013   Quajae Jones, Huntingtown                   
SMAC  Record: #  7.57  1/26/2013   Quajae Jones, Huntingtown                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Devon Gutrick             12 North Point             7.50     # 7.54Q  3 
  2 Casimir Tawiah            11 Great Mills             7.62       7.73Q  2 
  3 Jalen Elliott             11 Westlake                7.98       8.12Q  1 
  4 Adrian Porter             12 North Point             8.03       8.15q  1 
  5 Savion Chisholm           10 Great Mills             9.04       8.29q  1 
  6 Chris Blanks              12 Great Mills             8.39       8.36q  3 
  7 Jalen Jackson             12 Thomas Stone            8.26       8.45q  2 
  8 Makiyah Gorman            11 Huntingtown             8.45       8.48q  3 
  9 Shane Martin              12 Leonardtown             8.70       8.73   2 
 10 Evan Broadhead            10 Leonardtown             8.81       8.75   1 
 11 Brant Butler              10 McDonough               9.56       9.78   2 
 12 Michael Baker              9 Westlake               10.47       9.88   3 
 13 Ryan Calhan               11 Northern-Cal            9.88       9.93   3 
 14 Drew Boone                 9 Huntingtown            10.65      10.12   2 
 15 Hayden Wright             10 La Plata                9.88      10.13   2 
 16 Ethan Short               12 Patuxent                9.81      10.49   3 
 17 Davon Dunn                11 St. Charles            10.25      10.65   1 
 18 James Roberts             12 Patuxent               11.09      10.79   2 
 19 Tanner Haynes             11 Chopticon              10.99      10.99   3 
 20 Justin DeJesus             9 McDonough              11.30      11.06   1 
 21 Elliot Freeland            9 Huntingtown            10.27      11.66   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
SMAC  Record: #  7.57  1/26/2013   Quajae Jones, Huntingtown                   
SMAC  Record: #  7.57  1/26/2013   Quajae Jones, Huntingtown                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Devon Gutrick             12 North Point             7.54       7.39#  10   
  2 Casimir Tawiah            11 Great Mills             7.73       7.63    8   
  3 Jalen Elliott             11 Westlake                8.12       8.05    6   
  4 Adrian Porter             12 North Point             8.15       8.25    5   
  5 Chris Blanks              12 Great Mills             8.36       8.51    4   
  6 Jalen Jackson             12 Thomas Stone            8.45       8.55    3   
  7 Makiyah Gorman            11 Huntingtown             8.48       8.55    2   
  8 Savion Chisholm           10 Great Mills             8.29      10.63    1   
 
Event 19  Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
SMAC  Record: #  7.04  1/29/2011   Mercedes Jackson, Huntingtown               
SMAC  Record: #  7.04  1/28/2012   Mercedes Jackson, Huntingtown               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kiara Parker              12 Westlake                7.05       7.34Q  4 
  2 Sydney Williams           10 Lackey                  7.60       7.52Q  3 
  3 Taylor Erwin              12 Patuxent                7.66       7.73Q  2 
  4 Sienna Pollock            12 Great Mills             7.76       7.75Q  1 
  5 Tameka Green              12 North Point             7.96       7.82q  1 
  6 Ashley Luton              12 La Plata                7.84       7.85q  2 
  7 Anyea Carter               9 North Point             7.99       7.89q  3 
  8 Karissa Fenwick           12 Patuxent                7.75       7.89q  1 
  9 Leya Essex                 9 Leonardtown             7.90       7.90   4 
 10 Jordyn Taylor             11 Huntingtown             7.93       7.92   4 
 11 Keima Charles             11 Great Mills             8.05       7.96   4 
 12 Daisha Johnson            12 North Point             8.02       7.96   2 
 13 Saffron Dantzler          10 St. Charles             8.02       7.97   1 
 14 Nia Francois               9 St. Charles             8.04       8.01   4 
 15 Elisha Roby               11 St. Charles                        8.09   2 
 16 Camille Radford           12 Westlake                8.06       8.11   3 
 17 Ceyonna Hogue             12 Chopticon               7.90       8.14   3 
 18 Kayla Wells                9 Great Mills                        8.23   3 
 19 Dana McBeth               11 Westlake                8.23       8.24   1 
 20 Lyndzi Aulton             12 Thomas Stone            8.23       8.28   2 
 21 Rianna Neiser             10 Chopticon               8.27       8.29   1 
 22 Jasmine Harrison          12 McDonough               8.39       8.30   4 
 23 Kourtnei Sims             11 Northern-Cal            8.33       8.41   2 
 24 Kiarali Bracero           11 Huntingtown             8.36       8.47   3 
 25 Taylor Burnett            12 Northern-Cal            8.40       8.52   3 
 26 Myranda Smithburger        9 Northern-Cal            8.38       8.54   4 
 27 Michelle Smith             9 Patuxent                8.70       8.89   4 
 28 Erika Mariera             11 La Plata                9.43       9.24   1 
 -- Keybriah Kelson            9 Calvert                 9.49        DNS   1 
 -- Shanea Loyd               12 La Plata                7.96        DNS   3 
 -- Breanna Perry              9 McDonough               7.96        DNS   2 
 
Event 19  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
SMAC  Record: #  7.04  1/29/2011   Mercedes Jackson, Huntingtown               
SMAC  Record: #  7.04  1/28/2012   Mercedes Jackson, Huntingtown               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kiara Parker              12 Westlake                7.34       7.19   10   
  2 Sydney Williams           10 Lackey                  7.52       7.61    8   
  3 Taylor Erwin              12 Patuxent                7.73       7.77    6   
  4 Karissa Fenwick           12 Patuxent                7.89       7.81    5   
  5 Sienna Pollock            12 Great Mills             7.75       7.82    4   
  6 Anyea Carter               9 North Point             7.89       7.96    3   
  7 Tameka Green              12 North Point             7.82       8.03    2   
  8 Ashley Luton              12 La Plata                7.85       8.10    1   
 
Event 20  Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
SMAC  Record: #  6.27  1/24/2009   Devon Smith, Westlake                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michael Williams          12 North Point             6.52       6.66Q  5 
  2 Aaron Holliday            11 Thomas Stone            6.63       6.68Q  4 
  3 Wilburn Rhodes            12 Thomas Stone            6.73       6.73Q  2 
  4 Thomas Alcorn             10 Westlake                6.78       6.80Q  1 
  5 Justin Greene             11 Thomas Stone                       7.05Q  3 
  6 Casimir Tawiah            11 Great Mills                        6.72q  4 
  7 Christopher Rollins       12 North Point             6.82       6.81q  1 
  8 Cameron Moorehead         12 Huntingtown             6.91       6.89q  4 
  9 Greg Leonard              11 Patuxent                6.93       6.91   5 
 10 Jeffrey Burley            12 Chopticon               6.80       6.93   2 
 11 Trevon Howard             11 Northern-Cal            6.94       6.94   4 
 12 Christian Healey          12 North Point             7.07       6.98   2 
 13 Caleb Carson              11 St. Charles             7.09       7.01   1 
 14 Robert Spruill            12 Westlake                6.92       7.06   5 
 15 Shane Brown               10 Great Mills             7.12       7.09   2 
 16 Ethan Hillman             10 Patuxent                7.19       7.14   4 
 17 Andy Broom                12 Leonardtown             7.30       7.16   4 
 18 Chelen Garnes              9 North Point             7.15       7.17   3 
 19 Xavier Blackson           12 La Plata                7.12       7.20   1 
 20 Cayden Mathews            10 La Plata                           7.21   2 
 21 Tre Gulley                10 Lackey                  7.22       7.22   2 
 22 Michael Baldwin           11 Westlake                6.79       7.29   3 
 23 Eric Clark                12 Lackey                  7.20       7.31   5 
 24 Devin Edwards             12 Patuxent                7.27       7.33   3 
 25 Chad Cartwright           11 Leonardtown             7.54       7.36   2 
 26 Quinten Williams          10 Leonardtown             7.71       7.42   5 
 27 Wayne Greenwell            9 Northern-Cal            7.54       7.51   1 
 28 Andy Chen                  9 La Plata                7.55       7.51   3 
 29 Kenneth Barnes            11 Chopticon               7.54       7.61   1 
 30 Jeremiah Reed             12 Chopticon               7.71       7.63   5 
 31 Drew Boone                 9 Huntingtown             8.34       7.64   1 
 32 Kyle McCray               11 St. Charles             7.70       7.64   4 
 -- Jacob Taylor              12 Great Mills             6.96         FS   3 
 -- Cameron Edmunds           12 Calvert                 6.64        DNS   3 
 -- Justin Ferrary            11 McDonough               7.34        DNS   5 
 
Event 20  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
SMAC  Record: #  6.27  1/24/2009   Devon Smith, Westlake                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Michael Williams          12 North Point             6.66       6.60   10   
  2 Casimir Tawiah            11 Great Mills             6.72       6.70    8   
  3 Aaron Holliday            11 Thomas Stone            6.68       6.71    6   
  4 Wilburn Rhodes            12 Thomas Stone            6.73       6.77    5   
  5 Thomas Alcorn             10 Westlake                6.80       6.80    4   
  6 Christopher Rollins       12 North Point             6.81       6.85    3   
  7 Cameron Moorehead         12 Huntingtown             6.89       6.97    2   
  8 Justin Greene             11 Thomas Stone            7.05       7.11    1   
 
Event 21  Girls 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
SMAC  Record: # 1:18.49  1/28/2012   Mercedes Tillman, North Point             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Valencia McDowell         11 North Point          1:18.55    1:15.99#  7  10   
  2 Kaliyah Gorman            12 Huntingtown          1:19.22    1:19.00   7   8   
  3 Mallorie Smith            10 North Point          1:20.67    1:20.36   7   6   
  4 Lorina Clemence           11 Leonardtown          1:20.00    1:20.38   7   5   
  5 Kendrah Bullock           11 North Point          1:23.26    1:21.35   7   4   
  6 Dominique Jeffery          9 Lackey               1:22.80    1:22.04   7   3   
  7 Jessica Hightower         11 St. Charles          1:23.94    1:22.48   6   2   
  8 DaShnae Wilkins           10 St. Charles          1:26.86    1:23.74   6   1   
  9 Hanna Gutemar-Religard    10 Great Mills          1:26.27    1:25.76   6 
 10 Tara Collins              12 La Plata             1:28.85    1:26.50   6 
 11 Maia LeeSang              11 Northern-Cal         1:28.39    1:26.58   6 
 12 Skye Cummings             10 Westlake             1:30.21    1:27.40   5 
 13 Bridgett Redding          11 Huntingtown                     1:28.39   1 
 14 Sophie Thon               11 Northern-Cal         1:30.15    1:28.41   6 
 15 Jessica Raney             11 Northern-Cal         1:30.52    1:29.35   5 
 16 Tatiana Pfalz             11 Huntingtown          1:36.63    1:31.48   4 
 17 Kennedeigh Hairston       11 Westlake             1:32.20    1:31.52   5 
 18 Marshawn Jackson           9 St. Charles          1:34.99    1:32.32   4 
 19 Shelby Benton             11 Chopticon            1:34.40    1:32.52   5 
 20 Mone't Peterson           10 Thomas Stone         1:35.94    1:33.13   4 
 21 Kylie Egan                11 Leonardtown          1:32.64    1:33.50   5 
 22 Chisom Ojukwu             10 McDonough            1:37.47    1:34.26   4 
 23 Jenna Tanavage            10 Chopticon            1:38.08    1:34.59   4 
 24 Nicole Brown              11 Chopticon            1:35.13    1:35.63   4 
 25 Megan Acker               11 Great Mills          1:38.56    1:37.27   3 
 26 Mikayla Cox               10 La Plata             1:42.50    1:38.01   3 
 27 Marlesia Hudson            9 Great Mills                     1:41.23   1 
 28 Diamond Marshal            9 Patuxent             1:43.55    1:43.44   3 
 29 Amber Young               12 Patuxent             1:38.26    1:43.61   3 
 30 Chinazam Ojukwu           10 McDonough            1:41.72    1:43.66   3 
 31 Tyler Shaw                10 Thomas Stone                    1:45.27   1 
 32 Carleigh Bartholomew      10 Calvert              1:52.11    1:46.09   2 
 33 Jaida Boddie              10 McDonough            1:46.28    1:49.53   2 
 34 Erika Mariera             11 La Plata             1:49.00    1:53.50   2 
 -- Madison Spaulding         10 Calvert              1:46.03         DQ   2  cut in too soon
 -- Nina McCoy                11 Calvert              1:45.49        DNS   2 
 -- Kathryn Newsome           12 Westlake             1:30.23        DNS   5 
 -- Michelle Smith             9 Patuxent             1:39.39        DNS   3 
 -- Daikiah Dickerson         10 Thomas Stone                        DNS   1 
 
Event 22  Boys 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
SMAC  Record: # 1:07.28  1/24/2009   DeAndre Robinson, Westlake                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Michael Rollins           12 North Point          1:07.12    1:07.03#  7  10   
  2 Kyle Williams             12 Lackey               1:09.75    1:10.47   7   8   
  3 Braxton Hammock           11 North Point          1:12.89    1:12.07   6   6   
  4 Kevin O'Clair             12 La Plata             1:11.10    1:12.26   7   5   
  5 Josh Gibson               11 Northern-Cal         1:13.60    1:12.43   6   4   
  6 Josiah Bivins             12 Lackey               1:13.82    1:12.50   6   3   
  7 Eric Ford                 12 North Point          1:11.08    1:12.99   7   2   
  8 Savion Chisholm           10 Great Mills          1:14.13    1:13.14   6   1   
  9 Reginald Briscoe          11 St. Charles          1:15.07    1:13.35   6 
 10 Jarrett Belton            11 Westlake             1:14.55    1:13.38   6 
 11 Sadiq Rose                11 Thomas Stone         1:19.10    1:13.45   4 
 12 Jacob Deresky             11 Northern-Cal         1:15.49    1:14.05   5 
 13 Randy Brent               11 Thomas Stone         1:15.69    1:14.74   5 
 14 Devan Williams            11 St. Charles          1:15.77    1:16.00   5 
 15 Tobias Hurley             10 Westlake             1:15.58    1:16.01   5 
 16 Scott Stevenson           12 Leonardtown                     1:17.85   2 
 17 Aidan Baird                9 Huntingtown                     1:18.56   2 
 18 Kyle Kent                 11 Great Mills          1:18.07    1:19.45   5 
 19 Devontay Nock             12 Patuxent             1:18.52    1:19.48   4 
 20 Michael Fenwick           12 Thomas Stone                    1:19.65   2 
 21 Jalin Phillips             9 McDonough            1:19.79    1:19.80   4 
 22 Chris Sites               10 Leonardtown          1:18.71    1:20.55   4 
 23 Matt Gatton               11 Northern-Cal         1:19.23    1:20.94   4 
 24 William D Hogan           12 Chopticon            1:23.64    1:20.97   3 
 25 Daniel Gaughan            11 Calvert                         1:21.20   1 
 26 John Rodriguez             9 Huntingtown                     1:22.96   2 
 27 Thomas Parks              10 Patuxent             1:22.72    1:23.38   3 
 28 Zach Cousino              11 Calvert                         1:24.20   1 
 29 Kabias Buck               11 Calvert              1:25.08    1:26.80   3 
 30 Jackson Sheppard          12 Patuxent             1:23.71    1:28.72   3 
 31 Zachary Montgomery         9 McDonough                       1:29.18   1 
 32 Jonathan Olson             9 Huntingtown                     1:29.20   1 
 33 Trevor Barnes              9 Chopticon            1:22.65    1:33.58   3 
 -- Jack Prewitt              12 Chopticon                           DNS   2 
 -- Colin Jonansen            10 Great Mills          1:20.26        DNS   4 
 -- Devonte Simpson           10 Westlake             1:16.32        DNS   5 
 -- Miles Smith               11 La Plata             1:12.34        DNS   7 
 -- Nicholas Sutherland        9 La Plata             1:23.89        DNS   3 
 -- Demarco Beatty            11 St. Charles          1:12.20        DNS   7 
 
Event 23  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
SMAC  Record: # 11:29.34  2006        Katie Ogden, Northern                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hayley Jackson            10 Patuxent            11:07.36   11:30.91   10   
  2 Rachel Nueslein           10 North Point         12:08.10   11:53.83    8   
  3 Karson Harris             10 Leonardtown         12:14.10   12:00.31    6   
  4 Elizabeth Hite            11 Calvert             12:07.57   12:01.57    5   
  5 Carli Stewart             11 Calvert             12:15.95   12:05.06    4   
  6 Annie Imhof               10 Great Mills         12:26.59   12:07.70    3   
  7 Julianne Ogden            12 Northern-Cal        12:28.79   12:45.45    2   
  8 Adrianna Wilder            9 Northern-Cal        12:51.44   12:46.26    1   
  9 Shannon Greene            10 Northern-Cal        13:04.59   13:13.16  
 10 Liana Foianini            10 Leonardtown         13:12.76   13:13.70  
 11 Natalie Cloak             10 Calvert             13:18.18   13:18.08  
 12 Kristi Miluski            12 Leonardtown         13:03.46   13:34.94  
 13 Kristen Bunn              11 Huntingtown         13:38.10   13:36.70  
 14 Lauren Fancella           10 Chopticon           13:08.43   13:46.49  
 15 Arianna Maine             12 Patuxent            13:47.85   15:06.84  
 -- Madison Truby             12 Thomas Stone        14:11.01        DNS  
 -- Jaymie Scrivener          11 Huntingtown         14:25.30        DNS  
 
Event 24  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
SMAC  Record: # 9:43.24  2001        William Christian, Great Mills            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matt Bennett              11 Northern-Cal         9:46.51    9:53.66   10   
  2 Jereamy Hall              12 Westlake             9:50.21   10:00.26    8   
  3 Joshua Hall               12 Westlake            10:17.79   10:17.78    6   
  4 Jay Hall                   9 Westlake            10:19.88   10:20.21    5   
  5 Trent Herzog              12 Patuxent            10:13.27   10:30.10    4   
  6 Turner Chaundy            12 Patuxent            10:18.36   10:37.62    3   
  7 Dylan Weamert             11 Northern-Cal        10:51.18   10:47.73    2   
  8 Adam Scrivener            12 Huntingtown         11:23.07   10:55.48    1   
  9 Will Carpenter            11 Northern-Cal        10:46.54   10:59.26  
 10 Michael Bussell           12 Leonardtown         11:13.01   11:01.61  
 11 Matthew Whitley           12 Leonardtown         11:09.31   11:05.13  
 12 Kenneth Jones             11 Huntingtown         11:07.00   11:18.31  
 13 Evan Essex                11 Leonardtown         11:33.00   11:19.77  
 14 Ben Russell                9 Huntingtown         11:07.30   11:23.55  
 15 Colin Jonansen            10 Great Mills         11:40.05   11:42.91  
 16 Jacob Myers               11 Chopticon           11:22.02   11:43.59  
 17 Dylan Cillo               12 Patuxent            11:27.91   11:45.71  
 18 Ryan Kennedy               9 Great Mills         11:30.80   11:48.54  
 19 Michael Mattson           11 Calvert             11:30.10   11:50.82  
 20 David Steckroth           11 Thomas Stone        11:31.40   12:08.32  
 21 Phillip N Hogan           12 Chopticon           12:13.03   12:13.88  
 22 Eduardo Elias             10 Great Mills         12:11.16   12:15.06  
 23 Dominic Fawls             11 La Plata            13:19.98   12:53.68  
 24 Justin Elmore              9 McDonough                      13:20.61  
 25 Franklin Olmstead         11 McDonough                      13:30.43  
 26 Connor O'Donnell          10 La Plata            13:34.80   13:39.39  
 -- Derek Peltzer             12 La Plata            10:36.79        DNS  
 -- Shaun Hange               10 Lackey              12:33.11        DNS  
 
Event 25  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
SMAC  Record: # 1:45.84  1/24/2009   Henry E. Lackey, Henry E. Lackey          
                         J Benbow, S Brown, J Wade, L Yelder               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Westlake  'A'                                     1:47.58    1:46.76   3  10   
     1) Jayla Greenfield 12             2) Kailene Ligons 11              
     3) Le'Anna Thomas 9                4) Kiara Parker 12                
  2 North Point  'A'                                  1:50.52    1:48.69   3   8   
     1) Lia Willis 10                   2) Tameka Green 12                
     3) Jenifer Davis 12                4) Mallorie Smith 10              
  3 Huntingtown  'A'                                  1:51.66    1:50.06   3   6   
     1) Erianna Gudger 11               2) Clarke Hooper 12               
     3) Jordyn Taylor 11                4) Harleigh White 10              
  4 Lackey  'A'                                       1:52.31    1:51.22   3   5   
     1) Lauryn Young 10                 2) Niemah Brown 10                
     3) Sydney Williams 10              4) Dominique Jeffery 9            
  5 St. Charles  'A'                                  1:55.95    1:51.42   2   4   
     1) Nia Francois 9                  2) Azmaree Curtis 10              
     3) DaShnae Wilkins 10              4) Jessica Hightower 11           
  6 Great Mills  'A'                                  1:53.26    1:53.63   3   3   
     1) Sienna Pollock 12               2) Keima Charles 11               
     3) Kiara Deloatch 10               4) Hanna Gutemar-Religard 10      
  7 Patuxent  'A'                                     1:55.12    1:54.80   2   2   
     1) Taylor Erwin 12                 2) Diamond Marshal 9              
     3) Emily McGuigan 11               4) Karissa Fenwick 12             
  8 La Plata  'A'                                     1:54.45    1:55.83   3   1   
     1) Ashley Luton 12                 2) Tara Collins 12                
     3) Emily Dixon 10                  4) Illexus Paxton 12              
  9 Leonardtown  'A'                                  1:59.09    1:56.27   1 
     1) Leya Essex 9                    2) Molly Mushrush 9               
     3) Kylie Egan 11                   4) Chelsea Kibler 11              
 10 McDonough  'A'                                    1:55.64    1:56.41   2 
     1) Rachel Elmore 12                2) Jasmine Harrison 12            
     3) Kiera Tyree 11                  4) Julia Lesko 12                 
 11 Northern-Calvert  'A'                             1:56.17    1:57.93   2 
     1) Kayla Rexroth 11                2) Becca Emerson 9                
     3) Rachel Daugherty 11             4) Sierra Mullen 12               
 12 Chopticon  'A'                                    2:02.89    2:00.45   1 
     1) Ceyonna Hogue 12                2) Shelby Benton 11               
     3) Samantha Harrison 10            4) Rianna Neiser 10               
 13 Thomas Stone  'A'                                 1:58.67    2:00.48   2 
     1) Sonyel Williams 12              2) Lyndzi Aulton 12               
     3) Mone't Peterson 10              4) Tyler Shaw 10                  
 -- Calvert  'A'                                      2:03.57        DNS   1 
     1) Kennedy Benjamin 12             2) Cameron Honeycutt 11           
     3) Keybriah Kelson 9               4) Nina McCoy 11                  
 
Event 26  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
SMAC  Record: # 1:31.30  1/24/2009   Westlake, Westlake                        
                         J Blair, J Harper, C Jarvis, D Smith              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 North Point  'A'                                  1:33.78    1:33.44   3  10   
     1) Christopher Rollins 12          2) Devon Gutrick 12               
     3) Adrian Porter 12                4) Michael Williams 12            
  2 Westlake  'A'                                     1:33.16    1:34.09   3   8   
     1) Will Moten 10                   2) Corey Hodnett 11               
     3) Jalen Elliott 11                4) Robert Spruill 12              
  3 Calvert  'A'                                      1:36.43    1:35.88   3   6   
     1) Kisaun Harris 12                2) Remy Walker 11                 
     3) Mario Oliva 11                  4) Cameron Edmunds 12             
  4 Great Mills  'A'                                  1:38.10    1:38.02   3   5   
     1) Chris Blanks 12                 2) Christian Cunha 11             
     3) Myckell Ronquillo 11            4) Casimir Tawiah 11              
  5 Patuxent  'A'                                     1:41.04    1:38.92   2   4   
     1) Ethan Short 12                  2) Greg Leonard 11                
     3) Austin Herbert 12               4) Ethan Hillman 10               
  6 La Plata  'A'                                     1:40.45    1:39.11   2   3   
     1) Xavier Blackson 12              2) Kevin O'Clair 12               
     3) Cayden Mathews 10               4) Dorrien Lewis 11               
  7 Leonardtown  'A'                                  1:40.53    1:39.91   2   2   
     1) Jesse Farren 12                 2) Chris Trujillo 11              
     3) Andy Broom 12                   4) Evan Broadhead 10              
  8 Northern-Calvert  'A'                             1:42.47    1:41.09   1   1   
     1) Wayne Greenwell 9               2) Ryan Calhan 11                 
     3) Josh Gibson 11                  4) Trevon Howard 11               
  9 Chopticon  'A'                                    1:44.40    1:41.73   1 
     1) Jeffrey Burley 12               2) Jeremiah Reed 12               
     3) Kenneth Barnes 11               4) William D Hogan 12             
 10 St. Charles  'A'                                  1:45.88    1:43.74   1 
     1) Caleb Carson 11                 2) Justin Smith 11                
     3) Kyle McCray 11                  4) Davon Dunn 11                  
 11 McDonough  'A'                                    1:41.85    1:44.94   2 
     1) Jalin Phillips 9                2) Brant Butler 10                
     3) Aleczander DeJesus 11           4) Jonathan Thompson 9            
 -- Huntingtown  'A'                                  1:40.04         DQ   3 
     1) Elliot Freeland 9               2) Michael Pettiford 11           
     3) Makiyah Gorman 11               4) Cameron Moorehead 12           
 -- Thomas Stone  'A'                                 1:36.75         DQ   3  exchange out of zone
     1) Wilburn Rhodes 12               2) Michael Dorsey 12              
     3) Jalen Jackson 12                4) Aaron Holliday 11              
 
Event 27  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
SMAC  Record: # 2:19.04  2006        Keely Murphy, Northern                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Valencia McDowell         11 North Point          2:20.04    2:22.09   10   
  2 Kaliyah Gorman            12 Huntingtown          2:25.78    2:27.30    8   
  3 Joslyn Brodfuehrer        10 Leonardtown          2:31.54    2:30.83    6   
  4 Teghan Simonton           12 North Point          2:32.62    2:31.61    5   
  5 Mary Twetten               9 Northern-Cal         2:35.87    2:35.27    4   
  6 Katie Kampsen             12 Northern-Cal         2:37.33    2:36.26    3   
  7 Elizabeth Hicks            9 McDonough            2:45.21    2:38.58    2   
  8 Clarke Hooper             12 Huntingtown          2:32.87    2:40.19    1   
  9 Gabby Leget               12 Leonardtown          2:36.99    2:40.46  
 10 Kim Gerber                11 Calvert              2:39.53    2:41.09  
 11 Dakota Campbell            9 Northern-Cal         2:42.19    2:41.17  
 12 Kassi Boyce               11 Leonardtown          2:50.19    2:41.92  
 13 Jada Jackson              12 Thomas Stone         2:33.12    2:43.12  
 14 Nicole Brown              11 Chopticon            2:48.45    2:45.83  
 15 Amita McDonald            10 North Point          2:47.25    2:45.95  
 16 Marisa McCormick          12 Calvert              2:46.39    2:47.45  
 17 Rachel Elmore             12 McDonough                       2:51.88  
 18 Nicole Smith               9 Patuxent             2:54.45    2:53.76  
 19 Makayla Kuhnow             9 Chopticon            2:54.36    2:54.56  
 20 Tyler Plummer              9 St. Charles          2:56.43    2:54.68  
 21 Emily Deyo                11 Calvert                         2:56.14  
 22 Marshawn Jackson           9 St. Charles          3:02.30    2:56.17  
 23 Margaret Moreland         10 Chopticon            2:55.51    2:59.83  
 24 Katherine Tyo             10 La Plata             3:01.87    3:00.33  
 25 Allissa Temple            11 Great Mills          3:01.62    3:02.25  
 26 Morgan McGuffin           11 Huntingtown          2:59.99    3:02.80  
 27 Jour'dan Haynes            9 Westlake             2:56.33    3:03.44  
 28 Lauren Plater              9 St. Charles          3:14.56    3:14.93  
 29 Mikayla Hinnant           12 Westlake             3:16.08    3:26.75  
 30 Amanda Kushner            10 La Plata             3:25.30    3:39.41  
 -- Kathryn Newsome           12 Westlake             2:41.07        DNS  
 -- Madison Truby             12 Thomas Stone         3:05.09        DNS  
 -- Madison Forrest           11 Great Mills          3:10.90        DNS  
 -- Savannah Cox              12 La Plata                            DNS  
 -- Emily McGuigan            11 Patuxent             2:52.77        DNS  
 -- Arianna Maine             12 Patuxent             2:56.16        DNS  
 
Event 28  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
SMAC  Record: # 2:00.21  1/23/2010   Ryan O'Connor, Northern                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Michael Rollins           12 North Point          1:58.09    2:01.32   10   
  2 Brazil Barrow             12 Leonardtown          2:05.36    2:05.33    8   
  3 Miles Smith               11 La Plata             2:05.23    2:05.42    6   
  4 Kyle Williams             12 Lackey               2:05.79    2:06.19    5   
  5 Jordan Blankenship        12 Calvert              2:07.72    2:08.79    4   
  6 Eric Ford                 12 North Point          2:10.02    2:10.19    3   
  7 Braxton Hammock           11 North Point          2:13.56    2:10.32    2   
  8 Alec Delcambre            11 Thomas Stone         2:09.89    2:11.11    1   
  9 Trent Herzog              12 Patuxent             2:08.91    2:11.14  
 10 Matt Bennett              11 Northern-Cal         2:08.96    2:11.72  
 11 Billy Burch               11 Thomas Stone         2:13.24    2:12.08  
 12 Ian Madden                10 Great Mills          2:16.99    2:12.22  
 13 Samuel Bly                11 Leonardtown          2:09.14    2:12.68  
 14 Isaac Hunn                11 St. Charles          2:17.06    2:14.41  
 15 Josiah Bivins             12 Lackey               2:14.68    2:15.51  
 16 Reginald Briscoe          11 St. Charles          2:15.25    2:16.31  
 17 Justin Plummer            11 St. Charles          2:14.95    2:17.47  
 18 Derek Peltzer             12 La Plata             2:14.34    2:17.74  
 19 Turner Chaundy            12 Patuxent             2:08.76    2:18.36  
 20 Devonte Simpson           10 Westlake                        2:18.48  
 21 Dominique Marsh           11 Westlake             2:19.84    2:18.75  
 22 Richard Bosmans           11 Huntingtown                     2:20.13  
 23 Tanner Haynes             11 Chopticon            2:24.18    2:21.29  
 24 Fernando Leira            11 Great Mills          2:28.20    2:23.31  
 25 Jett Hall                  9 Westlake             2:21.98    2:23.80  
 26 Mitchell Owen             11 Leonardtown          2:29.01    2:24.09  
 27 Greg Oldham                9 Northern-Cal         2:32.79    2:24.88  
 28 Noah Varnell              10 La Plata                        2:28.98  
 29 Caleb Barker              11 Great Mills          2:28.00    2:30.42  
 30 Joshua Bell               12 Calvert              2:41.73    2:31.44  
 31 Nick Stawinkski           12 Northern-Cal         2:31.78    2:32.16  
 32 Cyle Martin               11 Lackey                          2:32.19  
 33 John Rodriguez             9 Huntingtown          2:33.25    2:32.92  
 34 Matthew Levin             11 Huntingtown                     2:35.48  
 35 Justin DeJesus             9 McDonough                       2:42.99  
 -- Jack Prewitt              12 Chopticon            2:13.16        DNS  
 -- David Steckroth           11 Thomas Stone                        DNS  
 -- Jalin Phillips             9 McDonough                           DNS  
 -- Daniel Gaughan            11 Calvert              2:24.83        DNS  
 -- Aleczander DeJesus        11 McDonough            2:18.76        DNS  
 -- Dylan Cillo               12 Patuxent             2:21.95        DNS  
 -- Christopher Stinger       10 Chopticon                           DNS  
 
Event 29  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
SMAC  Record: # 4:07.46  1/26/2013   Thomas Stone, Thomas Stone                
                         M Wood, J Daniels, K Sims, R Halmon               
SMAC  Record: # 4:07.46  1/26/2013   Thomas Stone, Thomas Stone                
                         M Wood, J Daniels, K Sims, R Halmon               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 North Point  'A'                                  4:12.34    4:16.56   3  10   
     1) Lia Willis 10                   2) Anyea Carter 9                 
     3) Jenifer Davis 12                4) Kendrah Bullock 11             
  2 Huntingtown  'A'                                  4:19.44    4:19.39   3   8   
     1) Bridgett Redding 11             2) Clarke Hooper 12               
     3) Kaliyah Gorman 12               4) Harleigh White 10              
  3 Northern-Calvert  'A'                             4:32.00    4:29.29   3   6   
     1) Sarah Deresky 9                 2) Katie Kampsen 12               
     3) Dakota Campbell 9               4) Maia LeeSang 11                
  4 St. Charles  'A'                                  4:46.51    4:32.99   2   5   
     1) Brianna Mincy                   2) Saffron Dantzler 10            
     3) Nia Francois 9                  4) Jessica Hightower 11           
  5 Thomas Stone  'A'                                 4:33.52    4:33.67   3   4   
     1) Sonyel Williams 12              2) Jada Jackson 12                
     3) Lyndzi Aulton 12                4) Mone't Peterson 10             
  6 Leonardtown  'A'                                  4:34.64    4:37.06   2   3   
     1) Leya Essex 9                    2) Molly Mushrush 9               
     3) Kylie Egan 11                   4) Chelsea Kibler 11              
  7 Lackey  'A'                                       4:34.60    4:37.63   3   2   
     1) Dejanae Graham 11               2) Lauryn Young 10                
     3) Sydney Williams 10              4) Dominique Jeffery 9            
  8 Patuxent  'A'                                     4:49.09    4:38.28   1   1   
     1) Taylor Erwin 12                 2) Karissa Fenwick 12             
     3) Hayley Jackson 10               4) Amber Young 12                 
  9 La Plata  'A'                                     4:35.34    4:42.91   2 
     1) Tara Collins 12                 2) Ashley Luton 12                
     3) Emily Dixon 10                  4) Illexus Paxton 12              
 10 Chopticon  'A'                                    4:48.03    4:44.10   2 
     1) Ceyonna Hogue 12                2) Shelby Benton 11               
     3) Jenna Tanavage 10               4) Rianna Neiser 10               
 11 Calvert  'A'                                      4:48.15    4:48.65   1 
     1) Carli Stewart 11                2) Kim Gerber 11                  
     3) Ashley Jahed 12                 4) Lauren Miller 10               
 12 Great Mills  'A'                                  5:01.27    4:50.80   1 
     1) Ellayzia Ward 9                 2) Kiara Deloatch 10              
     3) Annie Imhof 10                  4) Megan Acker 11                 
 -- Westlake  'A'                                     4:24.66        DNS   3 
     1) Skye Cummings 10                2) Kailene Ligons 11              
     3) Kathryn Newsome 12              4) Kiara Parker 12                
 -- McDonough  'A'                                    4:36.81        DNS   2 
     1) Rachel Elmore 12                2) Kiera Tyree 11                 
     3) Elizabeth Hicks 9               4) Julia Lesko 12                 
 
Event 30  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
SMAC  Record: # 3:31.64  2001        Westlake, Westlake                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 North Point  'A'                                  3:39.46    3:38.92   3  10   
     1) Michael Williams 12             2) Adrian Porter 12               
     3) Eric Ford 12                    4) Darrien MacIntosh 11           
  2 La Plata  'A'                                     3:43.58    3:42.47   3   8   
     1) Kevin O'Clair 12                2) Cayden Mathews 10              
     3) Xavier Blackson 12              4) Dorrien Lewis 11               
  3 Thomas Stone  'A'                                 3:50.78    3:44.72   3   6   
     1) Sadiq Rose 11                   2) Aaron Holliday 11              
     3) Jalen Jackson 12                4) Juwan Gray 12                  
  4 Calvert  'A'                                      3:57.97    3:48.19   2   5   
     1) Kisaun Harris 12                2) Remy Walker 11                 
     3) Joseph Berry 12                 4) Mario Oliva 11                 
  5 Leonardtown  'A'                                  3:59.32    3:48.57   2   4   
     1) Matt Baker 11                   2) Patrick Kelly 12               
     3) Scott Stevenson 12              4) Jesse Farren 12                
  6 Great Mills  'A'                                  3:56.90    3:54.31   2   3   
     1) Ryan Fry 12                     2) Ryan Kennedy 9                 
     3) Cameron Moore 11                4) Kyle Kent 11                   
  7 Huntingtown  'A'                                  3:59.09    3:54.47   2   2   
     1) Michael Pettiford 11            2) Makiyah Gorman 11              
     3) Adam Scrivener 12               4) Aidan Baird 9                  
  8 Northern-Calvert  'A'                             3:52.77    3:56.99   3   1   
     1) Will Carpenter 11               2) Matt Bennett 11                
     3) Josh Gibson 11                  4) Jacob Deresky 11               
  9 Patuxent  'A'                                     4:07.41    3:58.64   1 
     1) Devin Edwards 12                2) Ethan Short 12                 
     3) Devontay Nock 12                4) Thomas Parks 10                
 10 McDonough  'A'                                    3:55.33    4:03.60   3 
     1) Jalin Phillips 9                2) Brant Butler 10                
     3) Jonathan Thompson 9             4) Aleczander DeJesus 11          
 11 St. Charles  'A'                                  3:59.09    4:10.01   2 
     1) Adrian Paras 9                  2) Devan Williams 11              
     3) Davon Dunn 11                   4) Justin Plummer 11              
 12 Lackey  'A'                                       4:07.10    4:12.06   1 
     1) Eric Clark 12                   2) Demetrius Sims 9               
     3) Shaun Hange 10                  4) Tre Gulley 10                  
 13 Chopticon  'A'                                    4:06.67    4:17.30   1 
     1) Jeffrey Burley 12               2) Kenneth Barnes 11              
     3) Jeremiah Reed 12                4) William D Hogan 12             
 -- Westlake  'A'                                     3:37.09        DNF   3 
     1) Corey Hodnett 11                2) Thomas Alcorn 10               
     3) Jalen Elliott 11                4) Jarrett Belton 11              
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) North Point                107        2) Northern-Calvert           74   
    3) Huntingtown                 60        4) Lackey                     48   
    5) La Plata                    40        6) Leonardtown                37   
    6) Great Mills                 37        8) Patuxent                   35   
    9) Westlake                    33       10) Calvert                    24   
   11) Thomas Stone                18       12) St. Charles                17   
   13) Chopticon                    8       14) McDonough                   5   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) North Point                155        2) Westlake                   79   
    3) Great Mills                 60.50     4) La Plata                   40   
    4) Leonardtown                 40        6) Thomas Stone               34.50
    7) Huntingtown                 32        8) Patuxent                   29   
    9) Northern-Calvert            26       10) Calvert                    25   
   11) Lackey                      21       12) St. Charles                 3

Taking Anthony back to Maryland

By on January 25th, 2015

I snapped a couple pics of Anthony and Peggy before we took him back for spring semester. Was good to have him home. Too short but I’m sure he’s happy to be going back. We did talk him into going to the UMD basketball game against NorthWestern. Great game. MD came back and won at the buzzer.

Josh’s basketball team gets back on track

By on January 25th, 2015

Josh scored half a dozen points or so as his team got back on track with a 38-31 win over Joe P’s team. Good to talk with the Purdues.

Anthony at Mama Lucias

By on January 24th, 2015

Anthony took Rebecca to Mama Lucias for dinner on their last night before they went back to school. He sent me a couple pics from his phone.